Sail on Suva

NOW Taking Reservations for the 2022 SEASON!

 

Suva’s sailing season is Mid-MAY  
to Early October 
 
TO BUY A TICKET on a scheduled SAIL:
  1.  Click on your desired calendar date (Saturday or Sunday) during Suva’s sailing season (mid-May to early-October).  Use  “>>” in the upper right of the calendar to advance to the next month.  If you need to go back, use the  “<<” in the upper left of the calendar.
  2. In the booking form, use the pull down menu to choose the number of seats you need.  The default is ZERO.
  3. Enter your contact information, and any coupon/gift certificate code you may have.  Note: we need your email address to send your receipt and confirmation.
  4. Gift Certificates are redeemed by booking your reservation online, and entering the gift certificate/coupon code.
  5. Enter your credit card info
  6. Select “Send Your Booking”.

You will receive an email confirming your purchase.  Please review the confirming email to ensure that the date and the number of seats are correct!

Online payments are required to reserve a seat. Tickets may be purchased with cash or check at time of sailing, but we are unable to reserve a seat without a prior credit card purchase.  If you are having trouble with your online ticket purchase, call 360-320-4337 

Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
31
1
2
3
4
5
1:00 PM - Sun 1-3PM
6
7
8
9
10
15
17
18
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
1:00 PM - Sun 1-3PM
27
28
29
30
1
2
1:00 PM - Sat 1-3 PM
29 May
05/29/2022    
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
EARLY AFTERNOON SAIL ON BEAUTIFUL PENN COVE  Sails are approximately 2 hours and leave from the Coupeville Wharf. Tickets are $75 for adults, $50 for [...]
29 May
05/29/2022    
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
Private sail, Bloch
30 May
05/30/2022    
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Memorial Day SAIL ON BEAUTIFUL PENN COVE  Sails are approximately 2 hours and leave from the Coupeville Wharf. Tickets are $75 for adults, $50 for [...]
05 Jun
06/05/2022    
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
EARLY AFTERNOON SAIL ON BEAUTIFUL PENN COVE  Sails are approximately 2 hours and leave from the Coupeville Wharf. Tickets are $75 for adults, $50 for [...]
10 Jun
06/10/2022    
5:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Evening SAIL ON BEAUTIFUL PENN COVE  Sails are approximately 2 hours and leave from the Coupeville Wharf. Tickets are $75 for adults, $50 for Youth [...]
11 Jun
06/11/2022    
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
EARLY AFTERNOON SAIL ON BEAUTIFUL PENN COVE  Sails are approximately 2 hours and leave from the Coupeville Wharf. Tickets are $75 for adults, $50 for [...]
11 Jun
06/11/2022    
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
Captain and Crew to Practice for USCG Inspection.
12 Jun
06/12/2022    
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
EARLY AFTERNOON SAIL ON BEAUTIFUL PENN COVE  Sails are approximately 2 hours and leave from the Coupeville Wharf. Tickets are $75 for adults, $50 for [...]
12 Jun
06/12/2022    
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
Private AFTERNOON SAIL ON BEAUTIFUL PENN COVE  RK Sails are approximately 2 hours and leave from the Coupeville Wharf. Tickets are $75 for adults, $50 [...]
13 Jun
06/13/2022    
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Private sail, Hindi.
14 Jun
06/14/2022    
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Annual inspection.
16 Jun
06/16/2022    
5:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Evening SAIL ON BEAUTIFUL PENN COVE  Sails are approximately 2 hours and leave from the Coupeville Wharf. Tickets are $75 for adults, $50 for Youth [...]
17 Jun
06/17/2022    
5:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Evening SAIL ON BEAUTIFUL PENN COVE  Sails are approximately 2 hours and leave from the Coupeville Wharf. Tickets are $75 for adults, $50 for Youth [...]
19 Jun
06/19/2022    
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Private sail, Packard
19 Jun
06/19/2022    
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
AFTERNOON SAIL ON BEAUTIFUL PENN COVE  Sails are approximately 2 hours and leave from the Coupeville Wharf. Tickets are $75 for adults, $50 for Youth [...]
25 Jun
06/25/2022    
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
AFTERNOON SAIL ON BEAUTIFUL PENN COVE  Sails are approximately 2 hours and leave from the Coupeville Wharf. Tickets are $75 for adults, $50 for Youth [...]
26 Jun
06/26/2022    
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
EARLY AFTERNOON SAIL ON BEAUTIFUL PENN COVE  Sails are approximately 2 hours and leave from the Coupeville Wharf. Tickets are $75 for adults, $50 for [...]
26 Jun
06/26/2022    
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
AFTERNOON SAIL ON BEAUTIFUL PENN COVE  Sails are approximately 2 hours and leave from the Coupeville Wharf. Tickets are $75 for adults, $50 for Youth [...]
26 Jun
06/26/2022    
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Private sail, edgewoodcos.com
01 Jul
07/01/2022    
5:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Private sail, Wallace
02 Jul
07/02/2022    
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
EARLY AFTERNOON SAIL ON BEAUTIFUL PENN COVE  Sails are approximately 2 hours and leave from the Coupeville Wharf. Tickets are $75 for adults, $50 for [...]
02 Jul
07/02/2022    
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
AFTERNOON SAIL ON BEAUTIFUL PENN COVE  Sails are approximately 2 hours and leave from the Coupeville Wharf. Tickets are $75 for adults, $50 for Youth [...]
Events on 05/29/2022
29 May
29 May 22
Coupeville
Events on 05/30/2022
30 May
30 May 22
Coupeville
Events on 06/05/2022
05 Jun
5 Jun 22
Coupeville
Events on 06/10/2022
10 Jun
10 Jun 22
Coupeville
Events on 06/11/2022
11 Jun
11 Jun 22
Coupeville
Events on 06/12/2022
12 Jun
12 Jun 22
Coupeville
Events on 06/13/2022
13 Jun
Events on 06/14/2022
14 Jun
Events on 06/16/2022
16 Jun
16 Jun 22
Coupeville
Events on 06/17/2022
17 Jun
17 Jun 22
Coupeville
Events on 06/19/2022
19 Jun
19 Jun
19 Jun 22
Events on 06/25/2022
25 Jun
25 Jun 22
Events on 06/26/2022
26 Jun
26 Jun 22
Coupeville
26 Jun
26 Jun 22
26 Jun
Events on 07/01/2022
01 Jul
Events on 07/02/2022
02 Jul
2 Jul 22
Coupeville
02 Jul
2 Jul 22

Regular Sailing schedule:

  • Friday: 5:30-7:30 PM
  • Saturdays: 1-3PM, 3:30-5:30 PM
  • Sundays: 1-3PM, 3:30-5:30 PM

All scheduled sails are approximately 2 hrs and unless otherwise noted, depart from the Coupeville Wharf. Tickets are $75 per person(Adult)  and may be purchased here online or at the boat prior to sailing; online pre-payment secures a seat and speeds Suva’s departure process. Gift certificates require reservations made online. All weekend sails are weather dependent.  Should a sail be cancelled due to weather, a refund will be issued.  Please arrive at the dock 15 minutes prior to departure.

It is always a few degrees cooler when on the water.  We suggest you bring along a sweatshirt and/or light jacket.  You may bring snacks or drinks to enjoy.

Welcome aboard!

Private Sails.  As a small passenger vessel inspected by the USCG, Suva is authorized to carry up to 24 passengers.  Our base rate for private sails is $325 per hour for a minimum of two hours, for up to 12 passengers.  Additional passengers can be added, up to a total of 24, @ $25 per passenger per hour.

Private sails may be reserved by calling 360-320-4337 or emailing schedule@schoonersuva.org.